« Back to aaoms.org

Scandinavian Presentations & Events

Event Date Time Location
Presentation: Anders Westermark Wednesday, Sept. 14 11:30am - 1:00pm 204A
Opening Ceremony Wednesday, Sept. 14 6:00pm - 7:00pm Grand Ballroom Salon A-F
Welcome/International Reception Wednesday, Sept. 14 7:30pm - 9:00pm Franklin Hall
Presentation: Jyrki Tornwall Thursday, Sept. 15 8:35am - 9:05am Ballroom A
Oral Abstract Presentation: Janicke Jensen Thursday, Sept. 15 8:30am - 8:40am 103A
Oral Abstract Presentation: Paula Frid Thursday, Sept. 15 9:00am - 9:10am 103A
Oral Abstract Presentation: Nicolai Paaske Thursday, Sept. 15 9:30am - 9:40am 103A
Oral Abstract Presentation: Johan Blomlof Thursday, Sept. 15 8:30am - 8:40am 103B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Jytte Buhl Thursday, Sept. 15 8:40am - 8:50am 103B
Oral Abstract Presentation: John Jensen Thursday, Sept. 15 9:30am - 9:40am 103B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Elisa Swiatecka Thursday, Sept. 15 9:50am - 10:00am 103B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Rafael Marques da Silva Thursday, Sept. 15 10:10am - 10:20am 103B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Sven Erik Noerholt Thursday, Sept. 15 8:20am - 8:30am 103C
Oral Abstract Presentation: Bjorn Johansson Thursday, Sept. 15 10:30am - 10:40am 103C
Oral Abstract Presentation: Jens Hartlev Thursday, Sept. 15 10:40am - 10:50am 103C
Oral Abstract Presentation: Camilla Neldam Thursday, Sept. 15 10:50am - 11:00am 103C
Oral Abstract Presentation: Andreas Thor Thursday, Sept. 15 11:00am - 11:10am 103C
Oral Abstract Presentation: Zhe Xing Thursday, Sept. 15 10:00am - 10:10am 105A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Morten Dahl Thursday, Sept. 15 10:10am - 10:20am 105A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Heming Olsen-Bergem Thursday, Sept. 15 8:20am - 8:30am 107A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Anders Holmlund Thursday, Sept. 15 8:30am - 8:40am 107A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Kristian Andersen Thursday, Sept. 15 9:00am - 9:10am 107A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Bodil Lund Thursday, Sept. 15 9:20am - 9:30am 107A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Esben Aagaard Thursday, Sept. 15 9:30am - 9:40am 107A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Annika Rosen Thursday, Sept. 15 9:50am - 10:00am 107A-B
Oral Abstract Presentation: Peter Abrahamsson Thursday, Sept. 15 10:30am - 10:40am 107A-B
General Assembly Thursday, Sept. 15 7:00pm - 8:00pm Franklin 1, Philadelphia Marriott Downtown
Scandinavian Night Thursday, Sept. 15 8:00pm - 12:00pm Franklin 2, Philadelphia Marriott Downtown
Posters:
Hauk Øyri (26)
Carina Kruger Weiner (29)
Emilia Siikala (32)
Siv Forsberg Hansen (37)
Robert Heymann (43)
Lado Loro (78)
Henning Lorenzen (82)
On display Thursday, Sept. 15 through Saturday, Sept. 17 during Exhibit Hall hours   Exhibit Hall
Presentation: Torstein Meling Friday, Sept. 16 2:30pm - 3:00pm Ballroom A
Presentation: Soren Hillerup Friday, Sept. 16 4:20pm - 4:45pm Ballroom A
*AAOMS President's Event Friday, Sept. 16 7:00pm - 10:00pm National Constitution Center
Presentation: Anders Holmlund Saturday, Sept. 17 10:00am - 10:45am Ballroom A
Presentation: Tore Bjornland Saturday, Sept. 17 10:45am - 11:30am Ballroom A
Presentation: Hanna Thoren Saturday, Sept. 17 1:00pm - 1:30pm Ballroom B
Presentation: Riitta Suuronen Saturday, Sept. 17 1:30pm - 2:00pm Ballroom B

*Additional fee required

Please refer to final program on-site for any time or room changes